Weyburn Minor Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

Dawson Switzer at the Telus Cup

SHA Social Media Policy

WMHA encourages all team officials, parents, and players to review this policy as this aspect of our culture and society evolves.

read more

Local Officials Selected for Provincial and National Events

Weyburn Minor Hockey is proud to congratulate 4 local officials that were selected for Provincial, Inter-Provincial and National Events during the 2013/2014 season. The following officials worked diligently all season and were rewarded with their selection to these great events.

read more

Chevrolet helmet program / equipment for sale

Chevrolet is providing all five-year-old players across Canada with an opportunity to receive a new Bauer helmet for free. Please check out Equipment for Sale under the Admin tab for more information. *** Also, anyone wishing to sell used equipment, please email information to wmha@sasktel.net.

read more


  • Girls BantamBantam Olympia Fitness Athletes - Female vs. Wood River (Kincaid)
    @ LaFleche Community CentreSunday November 23, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
  • Boys Bantam Tier 1Battleford Barons vs. Bantam Tier I Crescent Point Energy Wings
    @ Weyburn Crescent Point PlaceSunday November 23, 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Boys Atom Tier 1Yorkton Terriers vs. Atom Tier I Panther Drilling Wings
    @ Weyburn Sports ArenaSunday November 23, 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • AtomAtom AtoMc Black vs. Crosby
    @ Crosby Sports ArenaSunday November 23, 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Boys PeeWee Tier 1Yorkton vs. Peewee Tier I Young Fellows
    @ Weyburn Crescent Point PlaceSunday November 23, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Girls BantamBantam Olympia Fitness Athletes - Female vs. Wood River (Kincaid)
    @ LaFleche Community CentreSunday November 23, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • MidgetMidget Aldon Oilers vs. Kipling
    @ Kipling ArenaSunday November 23, 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Girls Midget Tier 1Estevan vs. Midget Tier I NOV Drillers - Female
    @ Weyburn Crescent Point PlaceSunday November 23, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • PeeWeeRadville #1 vs. Peewee Kin Canucks
    @ Weyburn Sports ArenaSunday November 23, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  • MidgetRegina Vics vs. Midget Tier I Lightstream Wings
    @ Weyburn Crescent Point PlaceSunday November 23, 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm
  • NoviceNovice Dodge Caravan Oilers vs. Radville
    @ Radville Recreation CentreMonday November 24, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • AtomAtom P&H Wings vs. Atom AM1190 Blues
    @ Weyburn Crescent Point PlaceMonday November 24, 5:45 pm - 7:15 pm
  • MidgetMidget Tier I Lightstream Wings vs. Notre Dame Argos
    @ Notre Dame Duncan McNeill ArenaMonday November 24, 5:45 pm - 7:45 pm
  • Girls Midget Tier 1Midget Tier I NOV Drillers - Female vs. Prairie Storm
    @ White City Communiskate RinkMonday November 24, 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm
  • NoviceNovice Dodge Caravan Red Wings vs. Midale
    @ Midale Harry O Memorial ArenaWednesday November 26, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • InitiationInitiation Credit Union Fat Cats vs. Yellow Grass
    @ Yellow Grass Wheatland CommuniplexWednesday November 26, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Girls Midget Tier 1Midget Tier I NOV Drillers - Female vs. Estevan
    @ Estevan Affinity PlaceWednesday November 26, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • NoviceNovice Dodge Caravan Gold Wings vs. Yellow Grass Tournament
    @ Yellow Grass Wheatland CommuniplexWednesday November 26, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • PeeWeeMilestone Flyers vs. Peewee Crescent Point Energy Wings
    @ Weyburn Crescent Point PlaceWednesday November 26, 7:15 pm - 9:15 pm
  • Girls Midget Tier 2Midget TS&M Oilers - Female vs. Fort Qu'appelle Flyers
    @ Fort Qu'appelle RexentreWednesday November 26, 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software