Weyburn Minor Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

Dawson Switzer at the Telus Cup

SHA Social Media Policy

WMHA encourages all team officials, parents, and players to review this policy as this aspect of our culture and society evolves.

read more

Local Officials Selected for Provincial and National Events

Weyburn Minor Hockey is proud to congratulate 4 local officials that were selected for Provincial, Inter-Provincial and National Events during the 2013/2014 season. The following officials worked diligently all season and were rewarded with their selection to these great events.

read more

Chevrolet helmet program / equipment for sale

Chevrolet is providing all five-year-old players across Canada with an opportunity to receive a new Bauer helmet for free. Please check out Equipment for Sale under the Admin tab for more information. *** Also, anyone wishing to sell used equipment, please email information to wmha@sasktel.net.

read more


  • Boys PeeWee Tier 1Estevan vs. Peewee Tier I Young Fellows
    @ Yorkton Farrell Agencies ArenaFriday October 3, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • MidgetMidget Tier I Lightstream Wings vs. Notre Dame Hounds
    @ Notre Dame Duncan McNeill ArenaSaturday October 4, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Boys PeeWee Tier 1Peewee Tier I Young Fellows vs. Melfort Mustangs
    @ Yorkton Kinsmen ArenaSaturday October 4, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Boys PeeWee Tier 1Peewee Tier I Young Fellows vs. Brandon Tier I Wheat Kings
    @ Yorkton Kinsmen ArenaSaturday October 4, 8:15 pm - 10:15 pm
  • Boys Bantam Tier 1Prince Albert Venice House Raiders vs. Bantam Tier I Crescent Point Energy Wings
    @ Weyburn Crescent Point PlaceSunday October 5, 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • MidgetPrairie Storm vs. Midget Tier I Lightstream Wings
    @ Weyburn Crescent Point PlaceSunday October 5, 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm
  • Boys PeeWee Tier 1Peewee Tier I Young Fellows vs. TBA
    @ Yorkton TournamentSunday October 5, TBA
  • Boys Bantam Tier 1Prairie Storm vs. Bantam Tier I Crescent Point Energy Wings
    @ Weyburn Crescent Point PlaceTuesday October 7, 8:15 pm - 10:15 pm
  • MidgetMidget Tier I Lightstream Wings vs. Lumsden
    @ Lumsden Community Sports CentreSaturday October 11, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Boys Bantam Tier 1Bantam Tier I Crescent Point Energy Wings vs. Moose Jaw Warriors
    @ Moose Jaw Kinsmen ArenaSaturday October 11, 6:15 pm - 8:15 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software