Weyburn Minor Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

Hockey Weekend in Weyburn Committee Make Two Presentations

Justine Altwasser

2nd Annual Hockey Weekend in Weyburn a SUCCESS

Thank you to all the volunteers, M&M Concession, The Weyburn Red Wings, the players, the parents, the rink staff, and all the hockey fans for helping make our second annual Hockey Weekend in Weyburn a great success.

read more

SHA Hockey Education Assistance Grant awarded to WMHA Player

Justine Altwasser of YellowGrass was the deserving recipient of the 2013 Zone-1 SHA Hockey Education Assistance Grant. Justine played her last two years of hockey in Weyburn for the Midget TS&M Oilers. Congratulations Justine, WMHA wishes you all the best at the U of S!

read more

AtoMc Blackhawks - Tournament Champions

The Weyburn AtoMc Blackhawks are Tournament Champions. They won the A side final 2-0 against Swift Current in Weyburn on November 30th.

read more

Atom A&W Athletics - B Side Champs

Congratulations to the Weyburn Atom A&W Athletics for winning the B Side Championship in Estevan on November 22nd!!

read more


  • Boys Atom Tier 1Atom Tier I Panther Drilling Wings vs. Moosomin Ice Badgers
    @ Whitewood Community ArenaSunday February 1, 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
  • AtomEstevan Avengers vs. Atom P&H Wings
    @ Weyburn Sports ArenaSunday February 1, 10:45 am - 12:15 pm
  • PeeWeeEstevan Bruin vs. Peewee Kin Canucks
    @ Weyburn Sports ArenaSunday February 1, 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Boys PeeWee Tier 1Peewee Tier I Young Fellows vs. Melville
    @ Melville Merv Moore SportsplexSunday February 1, 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Girls Midget Tier 1Midget Tier I NOV Drillers - Female vs. Swift Current
    @ Swift Current Fairview West ArenaSunday February 1, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Boys Bantam Tier 1Bantam Tier I Crescent Point Energy Wings vs. North East Wolfpack
    @ Melfort Northern Lights PalaceSunday February 1, 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Girls BantamBantam Olympia Fitness Athletes - Female vs. Moose Jaw
    @ Caronport Barkman ArenaSunday February 1, 3:15 pm - 5:15 pm
  • MidgetMelville vs. Midget Tier I Lightstream Wings
    @ Weyburn Crescent Point PlaceSunday February 1, 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • PeeWeeRegina Rampage vs. Peewee Youngfellow Rockets - Female
    @ Weyburn Sports ArenaSunday February 1, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • BantamBantam Co-op Wings vs. Alameda
    @ TBASunday February 1, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • PeeWeeEstevan Wolves vs. Peewee Crescent Point Energy Wings
    @ Weyburn Crescent Point PlaceSunday February 1, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • InitiationInitiation Weimers Wild Cats vs. TBA
    @ Radville TournamentSunday February 1, TBA
  • NoviceNovice Dodge Caravan Gold Wings vs. Radville
    @ Radville Recreation CentreMonday February 2, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • AtomAtom A&W Athletics vs. Atom AtoMc Black
    @ Weyburn Crescent Point PlaceMonday February 2, 5:45 pm - 7:15 pm
  • PeeWeePeewee Legion Canadians vs. Estevan Wolves
    @ Midale Harry O Memorial ArenaMonday February 2, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • BantamWawota vs. Bantam Co-op Wings
    @ Weyburn Sports ArenaMonday February 2, 7:15 pm - 9:15 pm
  • AtomRegina Shamrocks vs. Atom DQ Blizzards - Female
    @ Weyburn Sports Arena Meeting RoomTuesday February 3, 6:15 pm - 7:45 pm
  • PeeWeePeewee Crescent Point Energy Wings vs. Ogema
    @ Ogema Recreation ComplexTuesday February 3, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Girls Midget Tier 1Regina Ravens vs. Midget Tier I NOV Drillers - Female
    @ Weyburn Crescent Point PlaceTuesday February 3, 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • NoviceNovice Dodge Caravan Penguins vs. Midale
    @ Midale Harry O Memorial ArenaWednesday February 4, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • InitiationInitiation Sparkle Car Wash Buffalos vs. Yellow Grass
    @ Yellow Grass Wheatland CommuniplexWednesday February 4, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Boys PeeWee Tier 1Peewee Tier I Young Fellows vs. Estevan
    @ Estevan Affinity PlaceWednesday February 4, 7:15 pm - 9:45 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software